Youtube video stats by country: Japan

Top 250 most viewed music videos of All time

By year published: All time - 2026 - 2025 - 2024 - 2023 - 2022 - 2021 - 2020 - 2019 -
PosToday's
viewcount
Yester
day
Published
1.Yonezu Kenshi - Lemon999,067,0822018-02-26
2.DAOKO x Yonezu Kenshi - Uchiage Hanabi748,507,5412017-08-09
3.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Idol697,390,4082023-04-12
4.Official Hige Dandism - Pretender[Official Video]661,043,1162019-04-16
5.PIKOTARO - PPAP (Pen Pineapple Apple Pen) (Long Version) [Official Video]515,884,5372016-11-02
6.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Monster480,192,4792021-01-13
7.ado - Essewa429,251,6782020-10-23
8.Yonezu Kenshi - Ainekuraine381,811,5362014-03-31
9.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Inferno372,931,5502019-08-02
10.Yonezu Kenshi - LOSER369,640,7602016-09-15
11.RADWIMPS - 前前前世 (movie ver.) RADWIMPS MV360,572,3382016-08-19
12.Yonezu Kenshi - Peace Sign345,189,2032017-06-07
13.BTS - Airplane pt.2 -Japanese ver.-343,712,9772018-11-06
14.NiziU - Make you happy331,627,3182020-06-29
15.RADWIMPS - Sparkle (Original ver.)305,061,3662016-10-27
16.Yonezu Kenshi - MV「 灰色と青( +菅田将暉 )」292,347,8142017-10-10
17.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Yoru ni Kakeru286,519,3882019-11-16
18.Da Pump - U.S.A.280,566,2802018-05-16
19.SEKAI NO OWARI - SEKAI NO OWARI「RPG」279,725,5502013-04-22
20.sakanaction - 新宝島 -New Album「834.194」(6/19 release)-279,611,4842015-09-26
21.AKB48 - Koisuru Fortune Cookie272,548,9562013-10-30
22.Yonezu Kenshi - Kanden271,208,8222020-07-10
23.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Lilac252,770,5742024-04-12
24.ado - 【Ado】踊247,911,7452021-04-27
25.Yonezu Kenshi - Kenshi Yonezu - KICKBACK245,003,3162022-10-25
26.BTS - Film out243,798,0482021-04-01
27.ONE OK ROCK - The Beginning [Official Music Video]242,927,2862012-08-15
28.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Gunjou242,418,3112020-12-01
29.Official Hige Dandism - I LOVE...[Official Video]240,742,6672020-01-15
30.Yonezu Kenshi - IRIS OUT237,797,8022025-09-15
31.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Yuusha227,909,8052023-09-29
32.BABYMETAL - ギミチョコ!!- Gimme chocolate!! (OFFICIAL)224,394,4752014-02-26
33.Yonezu Kenshi - Uma to Shika223,728,2722019-09-02
34.Spitz - ロビンソン221,136,4032010-04-16
35.ado - 【Ado】ギラギラ220,513,7502021-02-14
36.Kyary Pamyu Pamyu - PONPONPON , Kyary Pamyu Pamyu - PONPONPON214,545,5532011-07-16
37.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Ao to Natsu214,477,4952018-08-10
38.Official Hige Dandism - イエスタデイ[Official Video]213,476,8112019-09-20
39.Yonezu Kenshi - Shunrai202,560,5902017-12-04
40.ado - 【Ado】新時代 (ウタ from ONE PIECE FILM RED)201,419,4692022-06-15
41.Yonezu Kenshi - orion198,885,7472017-02-01
42.Yonezu Kenshi - Flamingo195,902,6532018-10-20
43.King & Prince - King & Prince「ツキヨミ」 YouTube Edit195,195,6382022-10-11
44.AKB48 - Heavy Rotation192,521,5492010-09-08
45.TWICE - Candy Pop191,063,4622018-01-11
46.Sandaime J SOUL BROTHERS from EXILE TRIBE - 「R.Y.U.S.E.I.」Music Video189,922,4752014-05-15
47.Official Hige Dandism - 宿命[Official Video]189,824,5772019-07-08
48.Official Hige Dandism - Subtitle [Official Video]189,631,9412022-10-27
49.PIKOTARO - PPAP(Pen-Pineapple-Apple-Pen Official)ペンパイナッポーアッポーペン/PIKOTARO(ピコ太郎)189,589,6872016-08-25
50.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Shukufuku188,206,4082022-10-02
51.Official Hige Dandism - Cry Baby[Official Video]188,029,9892021-05-06
52.Wagakki Band - 千本桜178,680,9112014-01-31
53.Official Hige Dandism - ノーダウト[Official Video]178,573,5492018-04-30
54.ado - 【Ado】逆光(ウタ from ONE PIECE FILM RED)175,144,6222022-07-06
55.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI「たぶん」Official Music Video173,513,4372020-07-20
56.Girls' Generation - MR. TAXI172,056,5012011-04-25
57.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - 僕のこと171,283,2952019-01-17
58.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Dance Hall166,614,0072022-06-28
59.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Ano Yume wo nazotte158,306,3402020-01-18
60.Yonezu Kenshi - MV「パプリカ」Kenshi Yonezu / Paprika154,411,0852019-08-09
61.RADWIMPS - 愛にできることはまだあるかい RADWIMPS MV154,046,8522019-07-18
62.Ketsumeishi - 友よ ~ この先もずっと・・・ MV153,446,9752016-04-05
63.SixTONES - – こっから [YouTube ver.]151,727,5382023-05-12
64.BUMP OF CHICKEN - BUMP OF CHICKEN『天体観測』151,124,8822010-12-11
65.Official Hige Dandism - Mixed Nuts [Official Video]150,887,4622022-04-14
66.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Soranji147,185,2702022-11-02
67.TWICE - Breakthrough146,961,3142019-06-11
68.ONE OK ROCK - Clock Strikes [Official Music Video]144,829,6852013-02-25
69.M!LK - Sukisugite horo!142,927,1902025-10-27
70.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Harujion139,861,9382020-05-11
71.Yonezu Kenshi - さよーならまたいつか! Kenshi Yonezu - Sayonara, Mata Itsuka !137,991,9002024-04-11
72.Spitz - チェリー135,886,4182010-04-23
73.RADWIMPS - すずめ feat.十明 [Official Lyric Video]135,324,3582022-10-05
74.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Que Sera Sera134,266,7352023-04-25
75.ado - 【Ado】レディメイド133,917,6752020-12-24
76.ado - 【Ado】ウタカタララバイ(ウタ from ONE PIECE FILM RED)131,498,5262022-08-06
77.TWICE - MISAMO - Do not touch130,183,4272023-07-13
78.PIKOTARO - PPAP(Pen-Pineapple-Apple-Pen Official)”LONG” ver. ペンパイナッポーアッポーペン「ロング」バージョン/PIKOTARO(ピコ太郎)127,705,6862016-10-28
79.NiziU - Step and a step127,568,6352020-11-24
80.Snow Man - D.D.126,269,1042019-12-24
81.AAA - 「恋音と雨空」Music Video126,078,1832013-08-07
82.Yonezu Kenshi - MV「海の幽霊」125,449,8532019-05-27
83.AAA - 「さよならの前に」Music Video124,974,8082014-08-14
84.Snow Man - Snow Man「ブラザービート」Music Video123,618,1392022-03-02
85.Naniwa Danshi - 初心LOVE(うぶらぶ)[Music Video Dance ver.]123,185,2292021-11-19
86.TWICE - TT (Japanese ver.)121,903,0242017-06-20
87.ado - 【Ado】阿修羅ちゃん120,427,0232021-10-28
88.Utada Hikaru - 宇多田ヒカル『One Last Kiss』119,657,3682021-03-08
89.ado - 【Ado】Tot Musica(ウタ from ONE PIECE FILM RED)119,579,5012022-08-17
90.Spitz - 空も飛べるはず118,956,5512010-04-06
91.AKB48 - Flying Get (Dance version)117,846,5522011-10-27
92.ado - 【Ado】私は最強 (ウタ from ONE PIECE FILM RED)116,435,8402022-06-22
93.かりゆし58「アンマー」115,292,5672007-12-20
94.Gesu no Kiwami Otome - 私以外私じゃないの113,747,3102015-04-08
95.Snow Man - Snow Man「Crazy F-R-E-S-H Beat」Dance Video (YouTube Ver.)112,996,3802020-01-16
96.Mr. Children - Mr.Children「HANABI」 Tour2015 REFLECTION Live109,114,9362017-05-09
97.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - UNDEAD108,900,4402024-09-14
98.BTS - FOR YOU -Japanese ver.-108,643,8702015-06-05
99.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - ロマンチシズム108,583,0942019-04-10
100.TWICE - One More Time108,572,0062017-10-05
101.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Sangenshoku108,152,7872021-07-03
102.AKB48 - Everyday, Kachuusha106,236,3772011-07-15
103.Official Hige Dandism - 115万キロのフィルム[Official Audio]104,800,5222018-03-16
104.SEKAI NO OWARI - SEKAI NO OWARI「炎と森のカーニバル」103,540,3132014-03-31
105.Yonezu Kenshi - 米津玄師, 宇多田ヒカル Kenshi Yonezu, Hikaru Utada - JANE DOE102,806,6092025-09-23
106.Snow Man - Charismax102,715,9882025-08-24
107.Spitz - 楓102,174,5722010-04-16
108.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Haruka100,805,0002020-12-18
109.BABYMETAL - メギツネ - MEGITSUNE (OFFICIAL)100,604,7282013-06-04
110.TWICE - Perfect World100,275,3252021-06-29
111.Yonezu Kenshi - ハチ MV「砂の惑星 feat.初音ミク」HACHI / DUNE ft.Miku Hatsune98,180,8222017-07-21
112.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - StaRt97,300,6802015-07-07
113.E-Girls - Follow Me ~Short Version~97,140,2402012-08-23
114.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Kusushiki96,541,7832025-04-05
115.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Encore95,823,0312021-01-18
116.NiziU - Take a picture95,128,7072021-03-28
117.Hoshino Gen - – SUN (Official Video)94,261,4942015-05-13
118.HANA - ROSE94,147,1642025-04-02
119.SixTONES - – マイオンリー93,675,1762026-07-17
120.TWICE - Fanfare93,591,7452020-06-18
121.sakanaction - Kaijuu92,978,7092025-03-15
122.M!LK - Bakuretsu Aishiteru92,814,0752026-02-18
123.Arashi - Love so sweet91,864,7842019-10-09
124.TWICE - Celebrate91,186,3272022-07-14
125.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Mrs. GREEN APPLE「点描の唄」Official Live Lyric Video90,924,5632020-12-24
126.Hoshino Gen - – ドラえもん (Official Video)90,721,0272018-02-18
127.Mr. Children - Mr.Children「365日」Mr.Children TOUR POPSAURUS 201290,709,4632013-06-04
128.Snow Man - 「オレンジkiss」Dance Practice90,218,0022022-06-22
129.Stereopony - Hitohira No Hanabira89,898,4002012-08-06
130.Snow Man - BREAKOUT89,764,7542024-06-19
131.Snow Man - Snow Man「タペストリー」Music Video.89,529,9562023-02-14
132.XG - LEFT RIGHT89,392,2642023-02-13
133.Stray Kids - Social Path (feat. LiSA)89,317,3442023-08-29
134.Snow Man - Snow Man「Dangerholic」Music Video YouTube Ver.89,100,2192023-07-28
135.AKB48 - Ponytail to Shushu89,001,1342010-09-08
136.Hoshino Gen - – アイデア (Official Video)88,703,4262018-08-19
137.BABYMETAL - KARATE (OFFICIAL)87,671,4002016-03-18
138.Perfume - FLASH86,203,5482016-04-12
139.Yonezu Kenshi - ハチ MV「マトリョシカ」HACHI / MATORYOSHKA85,834,8082013-10-01
140.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Darling85,450,5772025-01-20
141.CUTIE STREET - Kawaii dake ja dame desu ka?83,630,5882024-10-16
142.Yonezu Kenshi - 米津玄師 - P a l e B l u e83,418,6792021-06-04
143.Kyary Pamyu Pamyu - にんじゃりばんばん,Kyary Pamyu Pamyu - Ninja Re Bang Bang83,400,6212013-03-11
144.Snow Man - 「JUICY」 Music Video YouTube Ver.83,198,1202022-08-04
145.Yonezu Kenshi - MV「メトロノーム」83,139,8552015-10-08
146.BUMP OF CHICKEN - BUMP OF CHICKEN「Hello,world!」82,720,0122015-04-30
147.Yonezu Kenshi - 米津玄師 MV『ゴーゴー幽霊船』82,602,0682012-02-19
148.Arashi - Monster82,327,4662019-10-09
149.Girls' Generation - PAPARAZZI82,015,4952012-06-14
150.ONE OK ROCK - Heartache [Studio Jam Session]80,439,4082015-02-13
151.TWICE - BDZ79,180,8782018-08-16
152.FRUITS ZIPPER - Watashi no ichiban kawaii tokoro78,864,7802022-06-22
153.Snow Man - EMPIRE78,660,0942024-08-21
154.ONE OK ROCK - Mighty Long Fall [Official Music Video]78,605,6262014-07-23
155.TWICE - Fake & True78,470,7822019-10-17
156.Number_i - INZM78,355,5362024-08-18
157.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - – 私は最強【LIVE “ゼンジン未到とリライアンス〜復誦編〜”】78,018,9352023-02-18
158.TWICE - Wake Me Up77,863,5072018-04-24
159.Ayase / YOASOBI - 夜撫でるメノウ / Ayase (self cover)77,666,8772020-02-11
160.Nishino Kana - 『トリセツ』(Short Ver.)77,467,1332015-08-17
161.Snow Man - Snow Man「君の彼氏になりたい。」@ Recording Studio77,456,8582020-10-17
162.BUMP OF CHICKEN - BUMP OF CHICKEN「ray」76,685,5342014-03-06
163.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - lulu.75,661,5372026-01-11
164.Girls' Generation - 少女時代 'GALAXY SUPERNOVA' MV Dance ver.74,400,2432013-09-05
165.Yonezu Kenshi - MV「Flowerwall」74,372,1622015-01-07
166.絢香 - 三日月74,127,4992011-12-15
167.Sandaime J SOUL BROTHERS from EXILE TRIBE - Summer Madness feat. Afrojack74,061,8322015-06-14
168.Snow Man - Snow Man「Grandeur」MV(YouTube ver.)74,048,4032020-12-23
169.Mr. Children - Mr.Children「抱きしめたい」Mr.Children[(an imitation) blood orange]Tour72,768,0962013-12-17
170.Yonezu Kenshi - - M八七 , Kenshi Yonezu - M8771,742,6772022-05-12
171.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Magic71,509,8172023-06-13
172.sakanaction - 夜の踊り子 -BEST ALBUM「魚図鑑」(3/28release)-71,226,5912015-09-26
173.TWICE - Hare Hare71,101,2692023-05-30
174.Snow Man - [Dance Practice] Snow Man「Grandeur」70,286,3582021-01-01
175.ONE OK ROCK - ONE OK ROCK: Stand Out Fit In [OFFICIAL VIDEO]70,176,0062018-11-23
176.SixTONES - Imitation Rain [YouTube Ver.]69,784,2872019-12-24
177.Yonezu Kenshi - ハチ MV「ドーナツホール」HACHI / DONUT HOLE69,215,8182013-10-28
178.NiziU - Poppin’ Shakin’68,214,4502021-04-06
179.AAA - 「Wake up!」Music Video67,955,5762014-06-06
180.SEKAI NO OWARI - Dragon Night67,945,0762015-06-16
181.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - WanteD! WanteD!67,570,7612017-09-08
182.avex - 三浦大知 (Daichi Miura) / Blizzard (映画『ドラゴンボール超 ブロリー』主題歌)67,480,7472018-12-10
183.SPYAIR - Orange67,251,9982024-02-17
184.Yonezu Kenshi - 米津玄師 MV「MAD HEAD LOVE」67,090,1272013-09-20
185.Momoiro Clover Z - Ikuze! Kaitou Shoujo67,011,4122010-04-29
186.Snow Man - Snow Man「ブラザービート」Dance Practice66,976,2722022-03-09
187.SixTONES - PARTY PEOPLE66,784,3542022-08-05
188.XG - MASCARA66,631,1762022-06-29
189.BABYMETAL - x @ElectricCallboy - RATATATA66,237,4432024-05-23
190.TWICE - Kura Kura65,599,7062021-04-20
191.Yonezu Kenshi - 米津玄師 MV『vivi』65,451,2712012-03-15
192.Girls' Generation - 少女時代 'MR. TAXI' MV (JPN Ver.)65,424,9992012-04-03
193.Arashi - ARAFES NATIONAL STADIUM 201265,389,8892020-04-18
194.Kyary Pamyu Pamyu - つけまつける , Kyary Pamyu Pamyu - Tsukematsukeru65,156,6822011-12-07
195.Arashi - Happiness65,152,3032019-10-09
196.back number - 高嶺の花子さん64,803,9432013-06-06
197.ado - 【Ado】ルル (RuLe)64,544,1372024-07-05
198.Nogizaka46 - Synchronicity64,528,2572018-04-05
199.SixTONES - Good Luck! [YouTube ver.]64,380,2582022-10-07
200.BABYMETAL - PA PA YA!! (feat. F.HERO)  (OFFICIAL)64,104,7972019-07-01
201.ONE OK ROCK - ONE OK ROCK: Wasted Nights [OFFICIAL VIDEO]64,048,8372019-02-01
202.Official Hige Dandism - 115万キロのフィルム[Official Live Video]63,746,4102019-04-05
203.TWICE - HAPPY HAPPY63,741,7222019-06-11
204.RADWIMPS - そっけない RADWIMPS MV63,721,2212018-11-13
205.Snow Man - Snow Man「HELLO HELLO」Music Video YouTube Ver.63,610,5792021-06-09
206.ONE OK ROCK - Deeper Deeper [Official Music Video]63,565,2872013-01-07
207.King & Prince - King & Prince「ichiban」 YouTube Edit63,148,0512022-06-05
208.Mr. Children - Mr.Children「Tomorrow never knows」 Tour2015 未完 Live62,971,5952017-05-09
209.TWICE - BETTER62,838,2932020-11-10
210.King & Prince - King & Prince「シンデレラガール」 YouTube Edit62,750,9512021-05-22
211.King & Prince - King & Prince「恋降る月夜に君想ふ」 YouTube Edit62,498,3202021-09-04
212.King & Prince - King & Prince「ichiban」Special Dance Clip YouTube Edit62,376,1532022-06-28
213.Snow Man - 「JUICY」 Dance Practice62,312,6022022-08-10
214.RADWIMPS - ふたりごと RADWIMPS MV62,101,8462009-07-02
215.ONE OK ROCK - C.h.a.o.s.m.y.t.h. [Official Music Video]61,807,0482012-04-09
216.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - – ケセラセラ(第65回 輝く!日本レコード大賞受賞曲)【LIVE from “Atlantis”】60,980,1522023-12-27
217.TWICE - I WANT YOU BACK60,816,1172018-06-14
218.RADWIMPS - おしゃかしゃま RADWIMPS MV60,468,6202009-07-02
219.Yonezu Kenshi - - 地球儀 Kenshi Yonezu - Spinning Globe60,275,2982023-07-25
220.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Lilac (Anime version)59,853,9922024-07-04
221.Snow Man - カリスマックス Dance Practice59,407,5122025-09-01
222.Ayase / YOASOBI - YOASOBI - Love Letter59,355,5192021-08-31
223.Da Pump - if...58,857,8312018-06-26
224.ado - 【Ado】 神っぽいな 歌いました58,853,7922022-07-24
225.Official Hige Dandism - Laughter[Official Video]58,766,9792020-07-17
226.ONE OK ROCK - We are [Official Video from AMBITIONS JAPAN DOME TOUR]58,697,6842019-07-30
227.back number - 「ハッピーエンド」Music Video58,539,2752016-10-18
228.Gesu no Kiwami Otome - ロマンスがありあまる58,021,9302015-06-11
229.Mrs. GREEN APPLE - Bitter Bakansu57,507,2172024-11-29
230.AAA - 「愛してるのに、愛せない」Music Video57,281,9302015-08-17
231.Yonezu Kenshi - Kenshi Yonezu - LADY57,098,1382023-04-05
232.Morning Musume. - Renai Revolution 2156,777,7342010-10-18
233.Yonezu Kenshi - 米津玄師 MV56,427,2722021-06-24
234.sakanaction - 忘れられないの56,327,7722019-06-21
235.BTS - (防弾少年団) '血、汗、涙 -Japanese Ver.-' Official MV56,298,4082017-05-09
236.Number_i - GOD_i56,176,4182025-01-26
237.HANA - Tiger -Performance Video-56,077,2072025-04-25
238.Girls' Generation - 少女時代 'Gee' MV (JPN Ver.)55,475,0562012-04-03
239.Yonezu Kenshi - IRIS OUT "Chainsaw Man - The Movie: Reze Arc"55,414,7302025-10-07
240.King & Prince - King & Prince「Lovin’ you 」 YouTube Edit55,395,1022022-03-22
241.Utada Hikaru - 宇多田ヒカル『君に夢中』55,204,7552021-12-08
242.Hoshino Gen - – 時よ (Official Video)55,069,9342015-11-30
243.HANA - Blue Jeans54,990,8792025-07-14
244.RADWIMPS - Seikai54,900,0782024-02-22
245.Naniwa Danshi - The Answer [Music Video Dance ver.]54,754,4062022-05-04
246.Yonezu Kenshi - - POP SONG54,682,8432022-02-06
247.avex - globe / Can't Stop Fallin' in Love54,638,1942010-09-01
248.BTS - (防弾少年団) 'I NEED U (Japanese Ver.)' Official MV54,535,0192015-12-02
249.Nogizaka46 - Kaerimichi wa toamawari shitakunaru54,483,7862018-10-18
250.ONE OK ROCK - Adele - Hello (Cover by Taka from ONE OK ROCK)54,104,0712016-06-23



(C) 2019-2026 by Informational.xyz - News - | Visit other Informational.xyz sites: Japanese Date - Math stuff - K-Pop Tour Dates